PARALLEL 44 PRESENTS FEATURED SHOWS: 

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19: 
KUNG FU w/ MAXWELL FRIEDMAN GROUP @ THE DOMINO ROOM  
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS & CASCADE ALCHEMY

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20:
LIFE DURING WARTIME - TALKING HEADS
TRIBUTE @ CROWS FEET COMMONS (FREE)

SINGLE SPEED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS AFTERPARTY  - SPONSORED BY BIGS HYDROPONICS

THURSDAY OCTOBER 25: 
DIGGIN' DIRT w/ COMPANY GRAND @ VOLCANIC THEATRE  
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

SATURDAY OCTOBER 27: 
OBJECT HEAVY @ MCMENAMINS HALLOWEEN CELEBRATION
SPONSORED BY BIGS HYDROPONICS


SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3: 
URAL THOMAS AND THE PAIN +
FORTUNE'S FOLLY @ VOLCANIC THEATRE 

SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY


SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10: 
WORLD'S FINEST w/ JUPITER HOLIDAY @ VOLCANIC THEATRE 
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY


THURSDAY NOVEMBER 15: 
FRUITION + YAK ATTACK @ THE DOMINO ROOM 
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 16:
HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES @ CROW'S FEET
APRES SKI BASH (FREE)

SPONSORED BY: MT. BACHELOR, DR. JOLLY'S, SUBARU OF BEND, TUMALO CIDER CO,
DESCHUTES BREWERY, BIGS HYDROPONICS & CASCADE ALCHEMY
 

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17: 
POLYRHYTHMICS w/ KELLY FINNIGAN &
THE ATONEMENTS 
@ THE DOMINO ROOM 

SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 30:
PIGS ON THE WING @ THE DOMINO ROOM  
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

SATURDAY DECEMBER 1:

DIEGO'S UMBRELLA w/ ALOVITIMAN @ THE DOMINO ROOM  
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

TUESDAY DECEMBER 4:
ZION I w/ GAINON / DJ WICKED @ VOLCANIC THEATRE 
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 12:

TRACORUM @ VOLCANIC THEATRE  
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

SATURDAY DECEMBER 15:
SCOTT PEMBERTON BAND + WATKINS GLEN - PARALLEL 44 PRESENTS' SOULSTICE CELEBRATION @ THE DOMINO ROOM  
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY
 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 22:
WATKINS GLEN'S SISTERS SOULSTICE SOIREE AT THE BELFRY
SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY


MONDAY DECEMBER 31:
KITCHEN DWELLERS & COMPANY GRAND @ MCMENAMINS NEW YEARS EVE CELEBRATION
AT MCMENAMINS OLD ST. FRANCIS - IN FATHER LUKE'S ROOM & THE THEATRE

 

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 6:
TURKUAZ w/ OBJECT HEAVY @ DOMINO / MIDTOWN 

SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY


TUESDAY MARCH 19:
RIPE @ VOLCANIC

SPONSORED BY DR JOLLY'S, THE SOURCE WEEKLY, 
BIGS HYDROPONICS,  & CASCADE ALCHEMY

THANK YOU FOR SUPPORTING GREAT LIVE MUSIC !

Previous events

Date Event Location
LIFE DURING WARTIME - TALKING HEADS TRIBUTE @ THE COMMONS SAT. 10/20 Crow's Feet Commons, Bend, Oregon 97703 Crow's Feet Commons, Bend, Oregon 97703
KUNG FU -FEAT 1 FULL STEELY DAN SET W/ @ DOMINO ROOM FRI 10/19 The Domino Room, Bend, OR The Domino Room, Bend, OR
OLD SALT UNION w/ PITCHFORK REVOLUTION @ DOMINO ROOM WED 10/17 The Domino Room, Bend, OR The Domino Room, Bend, OR
BROTHER GABE & FRIENDS IMPROV SERIES @ BTBS 10/16 Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR
PIGEONS PLAYING PING PONG + ANDY FRASCO THURS 10/11 The Domino Room, Bend, OR The Domino Room, Bend, OR
TRAVIS EHRENSTROM BAND @ MCMENAMINS (FREE) McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon
BROTHERS GOW @ FALL FEST (FREE) Downtown Bend Downtown Bend
SALUD'S 5TH ANNIVERSARY FEAT. ECHO STILL/TONE RED & BILL POWERS SALUD RAW FOOD, Bend, Oregon SALUD RAW FOOD, Bend, Oregon
DIRTY DOZEN BRASS BAND w/ WATKINS GLEN @ FALL FEST (FREE) Downtown Bend Downtown Bend
BROTHER GABE & FRIENDS IMPROV SERIES @ BTBS 10/2 Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR
WATKINS GLEN & ERIC LEADBETTER BAND @ SISTERS FRESH HOP FESTIVAL SAT. 9/29 (FREE) Three Creeks Brewing, Sister, OR Three Creeks Brewing, Sister, OR
WATKINS GLEN & MAXWELL FRIEDMAN GROUP @ BEND ROOTS REVIVAL FRI. 9/28 Deschutes Brewery Warehouse, Bend, OR 97702 Deschutes Brewery Warehouse, Bend, OR 97702
ONE GRASS TWO GRASS, COSMIC EVOLUTION & LANDE @ MCMENAMINS OKTOBERFEST SAT. 9/22 McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon
DELVON LAMARR ORGAN TRIO + MAXWELL FRIEDMAN GROUP @ VOLCANIC THEATRE TH. 9/20 Volcanic Theatre Pub Volcanic Theatre Pub
BROTHER GABE & FRIENDS IMPROV SERIES @ BTBS 9/18 Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR
PITCHFORK REVOLUTION @ MCMENAMINS HALFWAY TO ST.PATRICK'S DAY (FREE) McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon
POPCORN @ MCMENAMINS (FREE) McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon McMenamins' Old St. Francis School, Bend, Oregon
RAYLAND BAXTER w/ SKYWAY MAN @ VOLCANIC THEATRE MON. 9/10 Volcanic Theatre Pub Volcanic Theatre Pub
WATKINS GLEN @ SISTERS FOLK FESTIVAL SAT. 9/8 SISTERS FOLK FESTIVAL SISTERS FOLK FESTIVAL
BROTHER GABE & FRIENDS IMPROV SERIES @ BTBS 9/4 Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bend OR
© Gabriel Johnson